Elizabeth McLaughlin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Sarah McLaughlin

Birth Place: Morgantown, West Virginia, United States

Birthday: October 2, 1993, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Born in West Virginia, but moved to Florida at 3 years old. Later moved to California as a young teen.
  • Performed in Florida's Entertainment Revue show choir, which sang for such politicians as Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.
  • Won speech and storytelling competitions in grade school.
  • Served as a camera operator on the 2009 comedy short The Next Mrs. Jacob Anderson.
  • In 2010, returned to Florida to teach an audition workshop for aspiring young actors.
  • Parents are education professionals.

Relationships

  • Kim McLaughlin — Mother
  • Nathan McLaughlin — Brother
  • Larry McLaughlin — Father
  • Matt McLaughlin — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop