Elizabeth Lail Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Lail

Birth Name: Elizabeth Dean Lail

Birth Place: Williamson County, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1992, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Mitchell

Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz Add Once Upon a Time Alums to Freeform Horror

Elizabeth Mitchell and Elizabeth Lail became quick fan favorites as the Snow Queen and Princess Anna during Once Upon a Time's Season 4 Frozen arc. Now the actresses will have a Once reunion as executive producers Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz have r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna Sails to the Enchanted Forest
01:37 — Anna goes on a mission to find the truth about her parents.
Will Emma Freeze to Death?
02:53 — Trapped in Elsa's ice cave, Emma collapses from the cold.
The Sorcerer's Apprentice Faces the Dark One
02:44 — Good and evil forces fight over a magical hat.
The Snow Queen Sets Her Plan in Motion
02:54 — The Snow Queen warns Sidney that she's coming after Storybooke. From the Once Upon a Time season 4 episode, "Breaking Glass."

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Created Anna's Fairy-Tale Wedding Dress

Once Upon a Time loves their happily ever afters, but what's a dream wedding without a dream gown?

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Scott Michael Foster
Once Upon a Time: Scott Michael Foster Teases Big Scene with Anna and Playing Reindeer Games

Kristoff may be an iceman, but he doesn't have cold feet.On Once Upon a Time, Scott Michael Foster p…

Josh Dallas
Once Upon a Time's Josh Dallas: Charming Learns a Frozen Lesson, Gets a Rock Band Wig

Ages before Elsa hit Storybrooke, one resident already had a run-in with someone from Arendelle.Sund…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Dean Lail
  • Birth Place: Williamson County, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1992, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans