Elizabeth Hurley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

5 Reasons You'll Get Royally Addicted to E!'s First Scripted Series The Royals

Lavish lifestyles. Over-the-top drama. Blackmail. Star-crossed lovers. E!'s first scripted series The Royals has all the trappings to be your new guilty pleasure. Developed by One Tree Hill creator Mark Schwahn, the hour-long drama, which has already… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley to Light up Empire State Building for Breast Cancer Awareness
03:45 — Elizabeth Hurley, Global Ambassador and paid spokesperson for Estée Lauder's Breast Cancer Awareness campaign, talks about her continuing role support (more…)
Elizabeth Hurley On Her Son's 'The Royals' Role & How She Stays in Amazing Shape!
03:13 — Elizabeth Hurley, Global Ambassador and paid spokesperson for Estée Lauder's Breast Cancer Awareness campaign, shares a fun story about what happened (more…)
Elizabeth Hurley Wants Son to Make Cameo On "Royals"
01:05 — "The Royals" star is ready to make the show a family affair! Plus, get the scoop on Queen Helena's outrageous storylines for season 2.
Elizabeth Hurley Reveals What She Wants in a Man
00:38 — The currently single star of "The Royals" dishes on the long list of qualities she looks for in a partner. Find out which one is a must-have for Liz!

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:40am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:15am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:05am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley
E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

Watch a sneak peek

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted series. The Ro…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicr…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Elizabeth Hurley and Shane Warne
Elizabeth Hurley Addresses Split Rumors, "Raw and Personal" Recent Events

Is Elizabeth Hurley parting ways with her fiancé Shane Warne? Not without a fight. The actress, 48,…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Joins E!'s The Royals

Elizabeth Hurley's next role is fit for a queen. The British actress has landed a starring role in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
  • Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer