Elizabeth Hurley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

5 Reasons You'll Get Royally Addicted to E!'s First Scripted Series The Royals

Lavish lifestyles. Over-the-top drama. Blackmail. Star-crossed lovers. E!'s first scripted series The Royals has all the trappings to be your new guilty pleasure. Developed by One Tree Hill creator Mark Schwahn, the hour-long drama, which has already… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: First Look
02:03 — Not since Marie Antoinette has there been so much anarchy in the monarchy. Get a sneak peak at what's in store for the royal family in season two of T (more…)
Elizabeth Hurley Sunbathes Topless -- See Her Sexy Instagram!
00:47 — The 18-year-old reality star's social media account was taken over Sunday by the same culprit that got Katy Perry last week.
Elizabeth Hurley Sunbathes Topless: See Her Sexy Instagram!
00:47 — The 18-year-old reality star's social media account was taken over Sunday by the same culprit that got Katy Perry last week.
Elizabeth Hurley Says "The Royals" Season 3 Has "Big Twists"
02:14 — The stunning actress reveals what loyal fans can expect from the returning E!'s series. Plus, what is Elizabeth's favorite "Royals" line? Watch.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:10am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:20am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STZEN

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:30pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STZEN

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley
E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

Watch a sneak peek

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted series. The Ro…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicr…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Elizabeth Hurley and Shane Warne
Elizabeth Hurley Addresses Split Rumors, "Raw and Personal" Recent Events

Is Elizabeth Hurley parting ways with her fiancĂ© Shane Warne? Not without a fight. The actress, 48,…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Joins E!'s The Royals

Elizabeth Hurley's next role is fit for a queen. The British actress has landed a starring role in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
  • Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer