Elizabeth Hurley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

5 Reasons You'll Get Royally Addicted to E!'s First Scripted Series The Royals

Lavish lifestyles. Over-the-top drama. Blackmail. Star-crossed lovers. E!'s first scripted series The Royals has all the trappings to be your new guilty pleasure. Developed by One Tree Hill creator Mark Schwahn, the hour-long drama, which has already… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley Wants Son to Make Cameo On "Royals"
01:05 — "The Royals" star is ready to make the show a family affair! Plus, get the scoop on Queen Helena's outrageous storylines for season 2.
Elizabeth Hurley Reveals What She Wants in a Man
00:38 — The currently single star of "The Royals" dishes on the long list of qualities she looks for in a partner. Find out which one is a must-have for Liz!
Katie Syckle Talks About Hookup Culture On 'The View'
05:11 — Katie Van Syckle talks about New York Magazine article on college hookups.
'The Royals' Star Elizabeth Hurley On 'The View'
04:28 — Elizabeth Hurley talks about the return of her TV show The Royals.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Permanent Midnight FLIXe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley
E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

Watch a sneak peek

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted series. The Ro…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicr…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Elizabeth Hurley and Shane Warne
Elizabeth Hurley Addresses Split Rumors, "Raw and Personal" Recent Events

Is Elizabeth Hurley parting ways with her fiancĂ© Shane Warne? Not without a fight. The actress, 48,…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Joins E!'s The Royals

Elizabeth Hurley's next role is fit for a queen. The British actress has landed a starring role in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
  • Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans