Elizabeth Hurley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

5 Reasons You'll Get Royally Addicted to E!'s First Scripted Series The Royals

Lavish lifestyles. Over-the-top drama. Blackmail. Star-crossed lovers. E!'s first scripted series The Royals has all the trappings to be your new guilty pleasure. Developed by One Tree Hill creator Mark Schwahn, the hour-long drama, which has already… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley Wants Son to Make Cameo On "Royals"
01:05 — "The Royals" star is ready to make the show a family affair! Plus, get the scoop on Queen Helena's outrageous storylines for season 2.
‘Royals’ Stars On Elizabeth Hurley: She’s Electric
03:54 — Alexandra Park and William Moseley star in the E! scripted series “The Royals” and they tell Kathie Lee and Hoda that they take a lot of liberties whi (more…)
E! News Interviews Donatella Versace About Fashion Week
04:57 — Steve Kmetko and Jules Asner cover fashion week, previewing Donatella Versace's new line for celebrities including Elton John and Elizabeth Hurley.
Elizabeth Hurley ‘can’t Imagine a World Without Pink Ribbon’
03:19 — Busy actress and model Elizabeth Hurley talks to KLG and Hoda about the return of her show “The Royals” to E! and gives them the scoop on the new seas (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Permanent Midnight FLIXe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley
E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

Watch a sneak peek

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted series. The Ro…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Denies Allegations She Had an Affair with Bill Clinton

Elizabeth Hurley denies the recent tabloid reports that she had an affair with Bill Clinton. "Ludicr…

Hugh Grant
Hugh Grant Quietly Welcomed Third Child in September

Hugh Grant's family is expanding quickly! The Love Actually star quietly welcomed his third child, a…

Elizabeth Hurley and Shane Warne
Elizabeth Hurley Addresses Split Rumors, "Raw and Personal" Recent Events

Is Elizabeth Hurley parting ways with her fiancé Shane Warne? Not without a fight. The actress, 48,…

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley Joins E!'s The Royals

Elizabeth Hurley's next role is fit for a queen. The British actress has landed a starring role in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
  • Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay