Elizabeth HurleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted seri…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:25am
My Favorite Martian HBOe

A big-screen adaptation of the '60s TV series with Christopher Lloyd as an alien who crash-lands on Earth and is taken in by a TV-news producer (Jeff Daniels). Ray Walston, who starred in the original sitcom, costars as a mysterious Government investigator (more…)

Tue Feb 10 9:30am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Wed Feb 11 6:25pm
Double Whammy FLIXe

Denis Leary is appealing as an unlucky New York detective in this enjoyable but slight comedy-drama. Elizabeth Hurley is his love interest, Steve Buscemi his partner. Tom DiCillo, who made the clever “Living in Oblivion,” wrote and directed.

Shop