Elizabeth Hurley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England

Birthday: June 10, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Vincent Regan, Elizabeth Hurley
E! Orders Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals to Series

E! has given a series order to The Royals, the network's first-ever original scripted seri…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:30am
Double Whammy FLIXe

Denis Leary is appealing as an unlucky New York detective in this enjoyable but slight comedy-drama. Elizabeth Hurley is his love interest, Steve Buscemi his partner. Tom DiCillo, who made the clever “Living in Oblivion,” wrote and directed.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAX

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
EDtvNew SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop