Elizabeth Henstridge Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Henstridge

Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge

Birth Place: Sheffield, England

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ghost Rider and a Soft Reboot Reignite the Show's Fire

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. has had more than its fair share of troubles over the years, but the show's Season 4 premiere and the fiery introduction of Marvel character Ghost Rider at least give off the appearance of the comic book series being b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robbie Gets Angry
01:39 — Robbie threatens Daisy when she shows up at the junkyard.
Yo-Yo Flirts With Mack
02:04 — Sparks fly between the pair when they meet up in Los Angeles.
Daisy's Secret Ally
02:02 — Daisy has a confidant in Yo-Yo.
Simmons Pulls Rank On May
01:40 — Simmons catches May in a lie and must take action.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Meet the New BossNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Daisy battles Ghost Rider, but at a big cost. Also: Coulson faces the new Director, who reveals his bold agenda.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

Agent Phil Coulson assembles a team to investigate extraordinary people and events around the world in this action-adventure series. In the premiere, the team goes after a man who has gained unusual and potentially dangerous powers.

I’ll Watch6240 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.0-8-4(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Coulson encounters Comandante Camilla Reyes in Peru during a trip to investigate a mysterious object.

I’ll Watch2487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD
Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

Plus: How dark will Coulson go?

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mega Buzz: Simmons Wasn't Alone on That Planet

Why does she want to go back?

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Finally Reveals Simmons' Fate

Find out whether Fitz was finally able to get Simmons back

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Elizabeth Henstridge
Exclusive Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Simmons Is Working for HYDRA!

Not again. After Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. revealed Ward was actually working for HYDRA, we hoped our e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, England
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet