Elizabeth Henstridge Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Henstridge

Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge

Birth Place: Sheffield, England

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hive & Lincoln's Final Moments
02:43 — Lincoln is the fallen agent.
Daisy: Hero or Rogue?
02:55 — Six months later.
Lincoln Finds His Purpose
01:24 — Lincoln sacrifices himself for Daisy.
Lincoln Tells Daisy He Loves Her
00:59 — Lincoln reveals his true feelings to Daisy.

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mega Buzz: Simmons Wasn't Alone on That Planet

Why does she want to go back?

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Finally Reveals Simmons' Fate

Find out whether Fitz was finally able to get Simmons back

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Elizabeth Henstridge
Exclusive Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Simmons Is Working for HYDRA!

Not again. After¬†Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.¬†revealed Ward was actually working for HYDRA, we hoped our e…

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, England
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »