Elizabeth Henstridge Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Henstridge

Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge

Birth Place: Sheffield, England

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, Agents of SHIELD

Agents of SHIELD Producer on Hive's Agenda and FitzSimmons' Future

If only what happened on Maveth stayed on Maveth. Because when Agents of SHIELDreturns Tuesday (9/8c, ABC), our heroes will still be reeling from the consequences of what occurred in the winter finale - from Coulson's (Clark Gregg) cold-blooded murde… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coulson Delivers a Message to Gideon Malick
01:26 — Coulson makes it known that Malick will pay for what he's done.
Hive Heals Himself
00:53 — Hive heals his body using five human sacrifices.
Interrogation Room
01:15 — The interrogation room where Malick is being held explodes.
Hive Battles the Kree
01:14 — A Kree Reaper fights Hive to the death.

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mega Buzz: Simmons Wasn't Alone on That Planet

Why does she want to go back?

Elizabeth Henstridge, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Finally Reveals Simmons' Fate

Find out whether Fitz was finally able to get Simmons back

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Elizabeth Henstridge
Exclusive Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Simmons Is Working for HYDRA!

Not again. After¬†Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.¬†revealed Ward was actually working for HYDRA, we hoped our e…

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, England
  • Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay