Elizabeth HenstridgeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Henstridge

Birth Place: Sheffield, England

Birthday: September 11, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up on a farm in Sheffield in northern England. 
  • Composed the music for the 2011 short film And the Kid, in which she also starred. 
  • After landing a role in the 2013 TV adventure Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., she began purchasing the comic-book company's memorabilia.
  • Is a gymnast and an equestrienne, and plays clarinet, piano and drums.

College

  • University of Birmingham, Birmingham, England (2009); East 15 Acting School, London, England

Shop