Elizabeth Gillies Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Gillies

Birth Name: Elizabeth Egan Gillies

Birth Place: Haworth, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary occupies a funny celebrity space. Everyone recognizes Denis Leary as a famous person, but not everyone is clear on why they recognize him. Some people remember him from Footloose, while oth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
Winx Club Season 7
Bloom, Stella, Flora, Musa, Tecna, and Aisha are BFFs who attend Alfea College for Fairies. Together they study hard, hang out, and when faced with tr (more…)
Denis Leary, Elizabeth Gillies Talk ‘Sex & Drugs’
04:39 — Best known for the show “Rescue Me” and his stand-up comedy, Denis Leary is the creator and star of “Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll,” a new comedy series i (more…)
Big Time
00:32 — Fame. Family. Rock & Roll. Denis Leary stars in FX's new original comedy, Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll. Premieres Thursday, July 16.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Killing Daddy LMN

A young woman, who blames her mother's suicide years earlier on her dad, returns home to seek revenge against her family when he suffers a stroke. But her plans are threatened when old secrets begin to be revealed.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Killing Daddy LMN

A young woman, who blames her mother's suicide years earlier on her dad, returns home to seek revenge against her family when he suffers a stroke. But her plans are threatened when old secrets begin to be revealed.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollDon't Wanna Die Anonymous(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

An Afghan Whigs reunion inspires Johnny to see if he can get the band back together in the premiere of this comedy about an aging and broke bad-boy rocker from the 1990s who gets another shot at fame 25 years later as a songwriter for a brash and talented (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>
FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

Who does Denis Leary want to cameo?

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Victoria Justice, Ariana Grande, Elizabeth Gillies and Shirley Jones
Exclusive Video: Partridge Family's Shirley Jones Goes Back to Her Roots on Victorious

Art imitates life when The Partridge Family star Shirley Jones guest-stars as a sitcom actress on Vi…

Victorious
Video Exclusive: Victoria Justice Debuts New Single on Victorious Prom Episode

It isn't a Victorious prom without star Victoria Justice performing a rockin' song. On Saturday's ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Egan Gillies
  • Birth Place: Haworth, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments