Elizabeth Gillies Celebrity Watchlist

Elizabeth Gillies

Birth Name: Elizabeth Egan Gillies

Birth Place: Haworth, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denis Leary, Elizabeth Gillies Talk ‘Sex & Drugs’
04:39 — Best known for the show “Rescue Me” and his stand-up comedy, Denis Leary is the creator and star of “Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll,” a new comedy series i (more…)
Demi Lovato On Her Birthday and New Album Cover
02:45 — Demi recalls celebrating her recent birthday and talks about the cover for her new album.
Roseanne Barr's Son Worked at Jimmy Kimmel Live
01:32 — Roseanne talks about her son Buck, who worked for Jimmy.
Guillermo's Abridged Version of Kanye's VMA Acceptance Speech
02:04 — If you didn’t see Kanye West’s lengthy acceptance speech at the VMAs, we don’t want you to sit through the whole thing. So we asked Guillermo to put t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Killing Daddy LMN

A young woman, who blames her mother's suicide years earlier on her dad, returns home to seek revenge against her family when he suffers a stroke. But her plans are threatened when old secrets begin to be revealed.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00am
Killing Daddy LMN

A young woman, who blames her mother's suicide years earlier on her dad, returns home to seek revenge against her family when he suffers a stroke. But her plans are threatened when old secrets begin to be revealed.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Sex&Drugs&Rock&RollBang BangNew(Season 2, Episode 10) FX-E

Gigi goes in a new direction and Johhny tries a solo project.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Victoria Justice, Ariana Grande, Elizabeth Gillies and Shirley Jones
Exclusive Video: Partridge Family's Shirley Jones Goes Back to Her Roots on Victorious

Art imitates life when The Partridge Family star Shirley Jones guest-stars as a sitcom actress on Vi…

Victorious
Video Exclusive: Victoria Justice Debuts New Single on Victorious Prom Episode

It isn't a Victorious prom without star Victoria Justice performing a rockin' song. On Saturday's ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Egan Gillies
  • Birth Place: Haworth, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1993, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans