Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Adam DeVine Describes "Pitch Perfect 2" Stars in One Word
02:17 — From Anna Kendrick to Elizabeth Banks, find out what words Adam picks for his "Pitch Perfect" castmates! Watch an-all new "Grace Helbig Show," Sunday (more…)
Michael Ian Black Calls Elizabeth Banks a What?!
00:53 — Find out what the actor jokingly calls the "Hunger Games" star when asked who the biggest diva is on the "Wet Hot American Summer" set. Hear his respo (more…)
Seattle Seahawks Read Superlatives About Jimmy Fallon
03:33 — After handing out NFL superlatives to Seattle Seahawks players the night before, Jimmy watches as Seattle Seahawks players award superlatives to him.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Man on a Ledge POP

An NYPD hostage negotiator attempts to talk cop-turned-fugitive Nick Cassidy down from a high ledge, but she learns that he may have a hidden motive for threatening to take his own life.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:05am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind