Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hunger Games - Trailer
02:36 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)
Man On a Ledge - Clip - Is There a Bomb?
00:51 — An ex-cop and now wanted fugitive (Sam Worthington) stands on the ledge of a high-rise while a NYPD hostage negotiator (Elizabeth Banks) tries to talk (more…)
Man On a Ledge - Clip - Jumpers Jump
01:01 — An ex-cop and now wanted fugitive (Sam Worthington) stands on the ledge of a high-rise while a NYPD hostage negotiator (Elizabeth Banks) tries to talk (more…)
The Lego Movie - Clip - You´re The One The Prophecy Spoke Of
00:52 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:25pm
The Uninvited HBO2

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions in a remake of the 2003 Korean horror flick.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:30pm
Shaft SHO2e

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay