Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil Pretends to Be Blind
01:33 — When Mitchell and Cameron's wedding gets pushed up, Phil and Alex find themselves rushed to buy a wedding gift. The line at the store is way too long, (more…)
Elizabeth Banks Abandons Her Baby!
01:10 — Sal (Elizabeth Banks) leaves her baby at Mitch and Cam's.
Adam DeVine Describes "Pitch Perfect 2" Stars in One Word
02:17 — From Anna Kendrick to Elizabeth Banks, find out what words Adam picks for his "Pitch Perfect" castmates! Watch an-all new "Grace Helbig Show," Sunday (more…)
Michael Ian Black Calls Elizabeth Banks a What?!
00:53 — Find out what the actor jokingly calls the "Hunger Games" star when asked who the biggest diva is on the "Wet Hot American Summer" set. Hear his respo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:10am
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO2

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Shaft SHO2e

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:55pm
Spider-Man MAXEAL

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans