Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

_DSC6077.NEF

These New Power Rangers Costumes Are… Really Something

OK, so, Entertainment Weekly revealed a first look at the costumes the new Power Rangers will wear in the movie reboot hitting theaters March 24, 2017, and all we can say is that they'll make for really good action figures, since they look super pla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Perfect
10:12 — Bob and Ellis will do anything to sell their movie. Over a series of frustrating meetings with film executives, they desperately rethink their pitch a (more…)
What To Expect When You're Expecting
00:23 — Inspired by the perennial New York Times bestseller of the same name, WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING is a hilarious and heartfelt big screen com (more…)
Walk Of Shame
00:29 — The outrageous comedy WALK OF SHAME stars Elizabeth Banks (The Hunger Games, Pitch Perfect) as a resourceful reporter whose one-night stand with a han (more…)
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:30am
The Uninvited HBO2

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions in a remake of the 2003 Korean horror flick.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00pm
Man on a LedgeNew POP

An NYPD hostage negotiator attempts to talk cop-turned-fugitive Nick Cassidy down from a high ledge, but she learns that he may have a hidden motive for threatening to take his own life.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:10am
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch348 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »