Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

These First Photos from Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer Series Will Make Your Day

Just in time for Memorial Day, the first photos from Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Campare here. Here's what's coming to Netflix in June The TV prequel of the cult film Wet Hot American Summer features the entire returning cast, including Amy… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 42) CBS

Elizabeth Banks; Jane Fonda; Lily Tomlin.

Fri Jun 5 3:30am
30 RockThe Return of Avery Jessup(Season 6, Episode 21) WGNA

Avery finally returns home from her kidnapping ordeal in North Korea, yet Jack grows uncertain of her fidelity while she was away. Elsewhere, Criss is crossed due to Liz's role as top wage earner; Jenna seeks a sponsor for her approaching nuptials.

Fri Jun 5 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 183) CBS

Elizabeth Banks; Shane West; Carnie Wilson (guest cohost). Also: Chi-Lan Lieu looks at wedding essentials.

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

The Simpsons
Scoop: The Simpsons Schedules Special Lego Episode

Legos are enjoying a big resurgence thanks to the booming box office for The Lego Movie, and The Sim…

Pitch Perfect
Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson Sign On for Pitch Perfect Sequel

Ready for some aca-awesome news? Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson have signed on to reprise their role…

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks to Direct Pitch Perfect Sequel

Elizabeth Banks is stepping behind the camera for a very high-profile project. The actress, who co-s…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (111 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »