Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(194 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil Pretends to Be Blind
01:33 — When Mitchell and Cameron's wedding gets pushed up, Phil and Alex find themselves rushed to buy a wedding gift. The line at the store is way too long, (more…)
Elizabeth Banks Abandons Her Baby!
01:10 — Sal (Elizabeth Banks) leaves her baby at Mitch and Cam's.
Adam DeVine Describes "Pitch Perfect 2" Stars in One Word
02:17 — From Anna Kendrick to Elizabeth Banks, find out what words Adam picks for his "Pitch Perfect" castmates! Watch an-all new "Grace Helbig Show," Sunday (more…)
Michael Ian Black Calls Elizabeth Banks a What?!
00:53 — Find out what the actor jokingly calls the "Hunger Games" star when asked who the biggest diva is on the "Wet Hot American Summer" set. Hear his respo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:55pm
Spider-Man MAXEAL

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Shaft SHO

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting