Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

The Simpsons
Scoop: The Simpsons Schedules Special Lego Episode

Legos are enjoying a big resurgence thanks to the booming box office for The Lego Movie, and The Sim…

Pitch Perfect
Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson Sign On for Pitch Perfect Sequel

Ready for some aca-awesome news? Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson have signed on to reprise their role…

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks to Direct Pitch Perfect Sequel

Elizabeth Banks is stepping behind the camera for a very high-profile project. The actress, who co-s…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
The Uninvited Syfy

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions. Emily Browning and Arielle Kebbel star in this remake of the 2003 Korean horror hit "A Tale of Two Sisters." David Strathairn, Elizabe (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:00pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.