Elizabeth BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
Modern FamilyThe Wedding(Season 5, Episode 23) USA-E

Part 1 of 2. Mitchell and Cameron's big day arrives without a hitch, until their trip down the aisle turns out to be no walk in the park, which puts Pepper's wedding-planner skills to the ultimate test. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria host the Tuckers; Phil thin (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:30am
Modern FamilyThe Wedding(Season 5, Episode 24) USA-E

In the conclusion of the Season 5 finale, the chaos of Mitch and Cam's wedding continues as the grooms grow discouraged; the guests are starting to get restless; and the whole ordeal takes a toll on Claire's physical and emotional state.

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting ABCFAM

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.