Elizabeth BanksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:30am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Wed Jan 28 3:00pm
Meet Dave FXM

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
The Uninvited Syfy

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions. Emily Browning and Arielle Kebbel star in this remake of the 2003 Korean horror hit "A Tale of Two Sisters." David Strathairn, Elizabe (more…)