Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

The Simpsons
Scoop: The Simpsons Schedules Special Lego Episode

Legos are enjoying a big resurgence thanks to the booming box office for The Lego Movie, and The Sim…

Pitch Perfect
Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson Sign On for Pitch Perfect Sequel

Ready for some aca-awesome news? Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson have signed on to reprise their role…

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks to Direct Pitch Perfect Sequel

Elizabeth Banks is stepping behind the camera for a very high-profile project. The actress, who co-s…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBOEAL

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Fri Apr 3 11:00pm
Modern FamilyBest Men(Season 4, Episode 17) USA

Mitchell and Cameron get a surprise visit from their friend Sal, who arrives with the news that she's getting married—and Mitch and Cam are the best men. Meanwhile, Gloria doesn't trust her new nanny; Claire bonds with Haley; and Phil gives romantic advi (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
Definitely, Maybe TBS

On the eve of his divorce, a jaded Manhattan ad exec (Ryan Reynolds) tells his 10-year-old daughter (Abigail Breslin) how he met her mother in Adam Brooks's comedic "romantic mystery." Rachel Weisz, Elizabeth Banks, Isla Fisher.