Elizabeth Banks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (111 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

The Simpsons
Scoop: The Simpsons Schedules Special Lego Episode

Legos are enjoying a big resurgence thanks to the booming box office for The Lego Movie, and The Sim…

Pitch Perfect
Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson Sign On for Pitch Perfect Sequel

Ready for some aca-awesome news? Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson have signed on to reprise their role…

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks to Direct Pitch Perfect Sequel

Elizabeth Banks is stepping behind the camera for a very high-profile project. The actress, who co-s…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:30am
30 Rock¡Que Sorpresa!(Season 5, Episode 13) WGNA

As Jack tries to cozy up to the owner of Kabletown, Liz fakes being pregnant to help Avery gain advantage over a competitive colleague (Vanessa Minnillo). Elsewhere, Tracy and Jenna clash when trying to share a gift from their new bosses.

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Meet Dave BET

A crew of tiny aliens, in a spaceship shaped like a human-sized replica of their captain, arrive on Earth to find a way to save their doomed planet. Eddie Murphy stars as the spaceship and the captain named Dave. Gabrielle Union, Elizabeth Banks. Directed (more…)

Fri Mar 27 8:30pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.