Eliza Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: October 24, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Taylor, <em>The 100</em>

The 100's Eliza Taylor Explains Why Jasper and Bellamy's Betrayals Were Warranted

It's been a rough season of The 100. We lost Lexa (Alycia Debnam-Carey) and Lincoln (Ricky Whittle), and saw Jasper (Devon Bostick) and Bellamy (Bob Morley) align themselves with A.L.I.E. and Pike (Michael Beach), respectively. And while Jasper is li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“The 100” Eliza Taylor: Do Unicorns Exist?
01:04 — Star of the latest CW show “The 100”, Eliza Taylor, gets asked some of the most RANDOM questions by Australian Charlie. What about? Duck footed mice, (more…)
'The 100': Eliza Taylor On the New Chancellor, Bellamy, Clarke & Lexa
02:39 — Eliza Taylor, who plays Clarke on The CW's "The 100," addresses the surprising political twist that saw a new chancellor elected on "The 100."
Eliza Taylor Talks About Her Journey As a Leader On 'The 100'
04:16 — HitFix caught up with Eliza Taylor on set of 'The 100' to chat about the upcoming season.
Eliza Taylor On WonderCon Panel, Roan's Return On 'The 100' & the Death of Lexa
01:25 — At WonderCon 2016, Eliza Taylor discusses the recent panel the show had at the event, a couple of weeks after the controversial Lexa death story line. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The November ManNew ESQTV

An ex-CIA agent is targeted by his former protégé while racing to protect a witness. As the bullets start to fly, he must survive long enough to protect his charge, and root out the mole who has put his entire mission in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:30pm
The November Man ESQTV

An ex-CIA agent is targeted by his former protégé while racing to protect a witness. As the bullets start to fly, he must survive long enough to protect his charge, and root out the mole who has put his entire mission in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: October 24, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Lindsey Morgan, <em>The 100</em>
The 100 Exclusive: Will Raven Betray Clarke's Trust?

Raven considers going behind Clarke and Monty's back in this sneak peek