Eliza Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: October 24, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Taylor, <em>The 100</em>

The 100's Eliza Taylor Explains Why Jasper and Bellamy's Betrayals Were Warranted

It's been a rough season of The 100. We lost Lexa (Alycia Debnam-Carey) and Lincoln (Ricky Whittle), and saw Jasper (Devon Bostick) and Bellamy (Bob Morley) align themselves with A.L.I.E. and Pike (Michael Beach), respectively. And while Jasper is li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3 Eliza Taylor Interview Part 2
00:56 — Eliza Taylor talks about the bounty on Clarke's head.
“The 100” Eliza Taylor: Do Unicorns Exist?
01:04 — Star of the latest CW show “The 100”, Eliza Taylor, gets asked some of the most RANDOM questions by Australian Charlie. What about? Duck footed mice, (more…)
The 100: Jason Rothenberg, Eliza Taylor, Lindsey Morgan Season 2 Interview
11:19 — The 100's showrunner and two of the stars on the show's big plot twists in Season 2.
The 100 Cast On Where Season 3 Will Go
13:59 — Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley and Jason Rothenberg on Clarke and Bellamy's next moves, Lexa's return and more.

Details

  • Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: October 24, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Lindsey Morgan, <em>The 100</em>
The 100 Exclusive: Will Raven Betray Clarke's Trust?

Raven considers going behind Clarke and Monty's back in this sneak peek