Eliza TaylorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: October 24, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a member of the Australian Youth Choir as a child.
  • Studied at Drama with a Difference in Melbourne, Australia.
  • First acting gig was in 2003 in the Australian children's TV series Pirate Island.
  • Breakthrough role was in 2005, on the Australian soap opera Neighbours.
  • In 2007, starred as Snow White in a Christmas pantomime in Weymouth, England.
  • First film appearance was in the short film The Laundromat (2009).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop