Elisha Cuthbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(295 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisha Cuthbert, Nick Zano

Why NBC's One Big Happy Is More Than a "Lesbian Sitcom"

Hearing NBC's new comedy One Big Happy described as a lesbian sitcom makes creator Liz Feldman cringe. "I would never just describe this show as a lesbian comedy. [It's] a comedy about people who are choosing their own version of family," Feldman tel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love Actually Trailer Encode
This mMovie trailer for the 2003 Christmas film Love Actually features highlights from the directorial career of Richard Curtis, including Notting Hil (more…)
Maui Wowi
00:57 — Jane is worried that the waiter will spit in her food!
Happy Rides
02:03 — Penny announces to the group that her mom is getting rid of her first car.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Love Actually TVLAND

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch1317 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Degeneres
Ellen DeGeneres Had the Best Reaction to the Supreme Court's Same-Sex Marriage News

Get scoop on her new show One Big Happy

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Elisha Cuthbert, Dion Phaneuf
Elisha Cuthbert Marries Dion Phaneuf

Elisha Cuthbert married her longtime boyfriend, NHL player Dion Phaneuf, in a private ceremony over…

Jessica Walter
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »