Elisha Cuthbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (292 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisha Cuthbert, Nick Zano

Why NBC's One Big Happy Is More Than a "Lesbian Sitcom"

Hearing NBC's new comedy One Big Happy described as a lesbian sitcom makes creator Liz Feldman cringe. "I would never just describe this show as a lesbian comedy. [It's] a comedy about people who are choosing their own version of family," Feldman tel… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 6:30am
Love Actually SUNDe

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

Sun May 31 12:00am
Old School TNT

A man and two of his friends turn his place, which is near a college campus, into a mad party house. This irks the college dean.

Sun May 31 6:00pm
Old School TNT

A man and two of his friends turn his place, which is near a college campus, into a mad party house. This irks the college dean.

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Degeneres
Ellen DeGeneres Had the Best Reaction to the Supreme Court's Same-Sex Marriage News

Get scoop on her new show One Big Happy

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Elisha Cuthbert, Dion Phaneuf
Elisha Cuthbert Marries Dion Phaneuf

Elisha Cuthbert married her longtime boyfriend, NHL player Dion Phaneuf, in a private ceremony over…

Jessica Walter
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (292 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »