Elisha Cuthbert Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(300 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisha Cuthbert, Nick Zano

Why NBC's One Big Happy Is More Than a "Lesbian Sitcom"

Hearing NBC's new comedy One Big Happy described as a lesbian sitcom makes creator Liz Feldman cringe. "I would never just describe this show as a lesbian comedy. [It's] a comedy about people who are choosing their own version of family," Feldman tel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth Stumps the Count
00:59 — Seth beats Sesame Street's The Count while counting down affiliate promos.
This Week in Numbers With Sesame Street's the Count!
04:17 — The Count helps Seth tally up this week's numbers.
‘One Big Happy’ Stars: ‘Scary’ Shooting With a Live Audience
04:37 — Elisha Cuthbert and Nick Zano are the stars of the Ellen DeGeneres-produced NBC show “One Big Happy,” and they tell Kathie Lee and Hoda how scary it i (more…)
Seth's Affirmations: Seth Is a Powerhouse, Seth Is in the Moment
03:13 — The Late Night writers have prepared some very positive affirmations for Seth to read in public.

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Degeneres
Ellen DeGeneres Had the Best Reaction to the Supreme Court's Same-Sex Marriage News

Get scoop on her new show One Big Happy

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Elisha Cuthbert, Dion Phaneuf
Elisha Cuthbert Marries Dion Phaneuf

Elisha Cuthbert married her longtime boyfriend, NHL player Dion Phaneuf, in a private ceremony over…

Jessica Walter
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Postmortem: What's Next (If the Show Comes Back)?

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's season finale of Happy Endings.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind