Elisha Cuthbert Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (292 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisha Cuthbert, Nick Zano
Why NBC's One Big Happy Is More Than a "Lesbian Sitcom"

Get scoop on the new show from Ellen DeGeneres and Liz Feldman

Ellen Degeneres
Ellen DeGeneres Had the Best Reaction to the Supreme Court's Same-Sex Marriage News

Get scoop on her new show One Big Happy

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Elisha Cuthbert, Dion Phaneuf
Elisha Cuthbert Marries Dion Phaneuf

Elisha Cuthbert married her longtime boyfriend, NHL player Dion Phaneuf, in a private ceremony over…

Jessica Walter
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Miley Cyrus
Maxim Hot 100 List: How Many Disney Stars Made the Top 10?

Apparently mouse ears are in again. After Miley Cyrus revealed last week that she earned the No. 1 s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters More Adorable Than New Girl's Jess

Move over, New Girl! Here's something more adorable

Hot TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars heating up our TV screens this winter

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:37am
Last Call With Carson DalyNew(Season 14, Episode 68) NBC

Elisha Cuthbert; Etan Cohen. Also: Gap Dream perform.

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
Airspeed FLIXe

It's up to a young girl (Elisha Cuthbert) to land an airline jet after a severe storm knocks the crew unconscious. Joe Mantegna, Charles Powell, Lynne Adams. Directed by Robert Tinnell.

Tue Mar 31 5:00am
Airspeed FLIXe

It's up to a young girl (Elisha Cuthbert) to land an airline jet after a severe storm knocks the crew unconscious. Joe Mantegna, Charles Powell, Lynne Adams. Directed by Robert Tinnell.