Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Season 1
Is the dramatic and emotional story of GINNY BAKER, who becomes the first woman to play Major League Baseball – under the glare of a white-hot media s (more…)
Pitch Tease
01:00 — Our National Pastime is about to go prime time! Kylie Bunbury and Mark-Paul Gosselaar introduce us to their characters and the premise of FOX's ground (more…)
Pitch Tease
01:42 — Our National Pastime is about to go prime time!  Kylie Bunbury and Mark-Paul Gosselaar introduce us to their characters and the premise of the groundb (more…)
Saint - Trailer 1
02:04 — A horror film that depicts St. Nicholas as a murderous bishop who kidnaps and murders children when there is a full moon on December 5.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPrecious Metal(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

A badly decomposed body is discovered in a beat-up chemical-waste drum in the desert. The investigation soon leads Catherine into the world of robotic demolition derbies in which custom-designed robots bash each other in combat-like competitions. Meanwhile (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Night at the Movies(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a moviegoer who was stabbed with a screwdriver while watching an old gangster flick at a dingy art-house theater. Across town, a badly bruised 15-year-old boy is found shot to death in an abandoned, bullet-ri (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLast Laugh(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a despised comic who died onstage, apparently after drinking from a tainted bottle of water. The case grows more puzzling when a 15-year-old boy dies in a convenience store after drinking the same brand of wa (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet