Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pitch Tease
01:00 — Our National Pastime is about to go prime time! Kylie Bunbury and Mark-Paul Gosselaar introduce us to their characters and the premise of FOX's ground (more…)
Pitch Tease
01:42 — Our National Pastime is about to go prime time!  Kylie Bunbury and Mark-Paul Gosselaar introduce us to their characters and the premise of the groundb (more…)
Saint - Trailer 1
02:04 — A horror film that depicts St. Nicholas as a murderous bishop who kidnaps and murders children when there is a full moon on December 5.
Don McKay - Trailer
01:51 — In this edgy thriller, Don McKay (Thomas Haden Church, Sideways) flees his hometown after a horrendous tragedy and vows never to return. But 25 years (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAll That Cremains(Season 11, Episode 14) ESQTV

A dead body is discovered in a box donated to a thrift store. Meanwhile, Ray's wife (Tracee Elllis Ross) makes a surprise visit to the lab. Christina Milian guest stars. Yelawolf makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTargets of Obsession(Season 11, Episode 15) ESQTV

Ray testifies against serial killer Nate Haskell. Meanwhile, Nick receives a call from troubled teen Jason McCann (Justin Bieber) to warn him of impending danger.

I’ll Watch1167 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTurn On, Tune In, Drop Dead(Season 11, Episode 16) ESQTV

Two men pronounced dead suddenly come back to life and disappear, leading the CSIs to investigate their mysterious zombie-like existence. The probe leads to a former college professor who experimented with reanimating the dead.

I’ll Watch882 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.