Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationToo Tough to Die(Season 1, Episode 16) USA-E

Sara gets a little too personally involved when she investigates the rape and shooting of a young woman who was left for dead, but who still fights for her life in a nearby hospital; Catherine and Warrick try to determine whether a fatal shooting involving (more…)

Fri Jul 31 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFace Lift(Season 1, Episode 17) USA-E

Grissom investigates the murder of a man who was apparently killed while robbing a store; Catherine searches for a girl who was kidnapped several years earlier; Warrick and Sara probe the strange death of a woman who was reduced to ashes while sitting in h (more…)

Fri Jul 31 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation$35K O.B.O.(Season 1, Episode 18) USA-E

Grissom investigates a carjacking that resulted in the stabbing deaths of a married couple and one other passenger; Catherine searches for clues to determine why a building collapsed and killed three elderly women. Phillips: David Berman. Amy: Elizabeth Ke (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay onĀ CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating: