Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 14 Recap
05:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama CSI.
Chasing Mavericks - Trailer
02:23 — CHASING MAVERICKS is the inspirational true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity (played by newcomer Jonny Weston). When 15 year old Jay di (more…)
House At The End Of The Street - Trailer
02:37 — Seeking a fresh start, newly divorced Sarah (Oscar®-nominee Elisabeth Shue Leaving Las Vegas, Piranha 3D) and her daughter Elissa (Oscar®-nominee Jenn (more…)
House At The End Of The Street
01:06 — Seeking a fresh start, newly divorced Sarah (Oscar®-nominee Elisabeth Shue Leaving Las Vegas, Piranha 3D) and her daughter Elissa (Oscar®-nominee Jenn (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBlood Drops(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

Four family members---a father, a mother and two teenage boys---are found butchered in their suburban home. Also found, traumatized but unhurt, are the family's two daughters. Meanwhile, Catherine receives some upsetting news from a family caseworker. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAnonymous(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Grissom fears a serial killer is loose when an apparent suicide victim is found in a bathtub with a tape recorder, just like a previous murder that was staged to look like a suicide; Nick and Warrick investigate a car crash that may not have been accidenta (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationUnfriendly Skies(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

A man who was disruptive to passengers aboard a commercial flight to Las Vegas dies on the plane---and Grissom discovers evidence that the troubled man may have been murdered. Grissom: William Petersen. Catherine: Marg Helgenberger. Brass: Paul Guilfoyle.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »