Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI

George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

George Eads will not return to CSI for the two-hour finale special, TVLine reports. Eads played forensic investigator Nick Stokes ever since the series' pilot in 2000, but exited at the conclusion of CSI's 15th season earlier this year. While the act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:13 — The new kid in a California town seeks help from a karate master in order to take on some cruel schoolmates. Slick production makes excellent family v (more…)
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:13 — The new kid in a California town seeks help from a karate master in order to take on some cruel schoolmates. Slick production makes excellent family v (more…)
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:13 — The new kid in a California town seeks help from a karate master in order to take on some cruel schoolmates. Slick production makes excellent family v (more…)
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:13 — The new kid in a California town seeks help from a karate master in order to take on some cruel schoolmates. Slick production makes excellent family v (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation73 Seconds(Season 12, Episode 1) USA

The 12th season begins with the lab getting a new supervisor (Ted Danson), who helps the CSIs investigate multiple shootings and stabbings on a public tram.

I’ll Watch1828 Watching
Mon May 2 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTell-Tale Hearts(Season 12, Episode 2) USA

Three suspects each confess to murdering a family and the CSIs must determine which one is telling the truth.

I’ll Watch1073 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00am
CSIBittersweet(Season 12, Episode 3) USA

Nick visits an art exhibit on a date and realizes that one work of art contains decomposing body parts.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay onĀ CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »