Elisabeth ShueCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay onĀ CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorab…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAnd Then There Were None(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Three armed robbers kill five guards while stealing $250,000 from a casino; a man is gunned down at a convenience store in a small town.

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationEllie(Season 2, Episode 10) USA

Warrick is in charge for the night and has to contend with a murder that may involve Brass's estranged daughter, who is apparently part of a drug ring. Meanwhile, Sara tries to prove that a couple of vacationers are really counterfeiters. Warrick: Gary Dou (more…)

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationOrgan Grinder(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

Grissom suspects murder when a wealthy exec is found dead in a hotel elevator, apparently of natural causes. It seems the man's body was dressed after he died and was then put in the elevator. Grissom: William Petersen. Catherine: Marg Helgenberger.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop