Elisabeth ShueCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay onĀ CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorab…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 1:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationJackpot(Season 4, Episode 6) USA

Grissom visits a small Nevada town to investigate the death of a man whose severed head was found by a dog in some nearby woods; and Catherine receives an unexpected and unwelcome gift from her dad, which prompts her to visit him. Sam: Scott Wilson. Grisso (more…)

Sun Feb 1 2:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationInvisible Evidence(Season 4, Episode 7) USA

Warrick is blindsided in court when a bloody knife he recovered from a suspected killer's car is determined to be inadmissible, leaving the CSIs only 24 hours to find new evidence before the accused murderer is set free. Atwater: Xander Berkeley. Fife: Chr (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
The Saint HBOSGe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop