Elisabeth ShueCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay onĀ CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorab…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Night at the Movies(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a moviegoer who was stabbed with a screwdriver while watching an old gangster flick at a dingy art-house theater. Across town, a badly bruised 15-year-old boy is found shot to death in an abandoned, bullet-ri (more…)

Fri Feb 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLast Laugh(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a despised comic who died onstage, apparently after drinking from a tainted bottle of water. The case grows more puzzling when a 15-year-old boy dies in a convenience store after drinking the same brand of wa (more…)

Fri Feb 27 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationForever(Season 3, Episode 21) USA

A horse trainer is found dead in the cargo bay of a vast private jet carrying 12 well-heeled passengers, a small crew and a million-dollar show horse. Initially it appears the victim was trampled by the massive animal, but Grissom and Catherine uncover evi (more…)