Elisabeth Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: October 6, 1963, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sara (Jorja…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Elisabeth Shue and Lea Thompson
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI Goes Back to the Future

Though they costarred in 1989's Back to the Future Part II and 1990's Part III, Elisabeth Shue (who…

Lea Thompson
Exclusive: CSI Books Lea Thompson for November Sweeps

Former Caroline in the City star Lea Thompson is moving west to Las Vegas: The actress will guest-st…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: CSI's Mystery Funeral

Someone turns up dead on the Sept. 25 season premiere of CBS's CSI. Who's the corpse in the casket?…

Ted Danson
CSI Renewed, Ted Danson's Contract Extended

CBS has extended Ted Danson's contract for another season of CSI, the network announced on Wednesday…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:35am
Adventures in Babysitting TMCe

Mishaps of a high-school senior (Elisabeth Shue) who takes along her suburban charges to rescue a friend stranded in Chicago. Sara: Maia Brewton. Brad: Keith Coogan. Daryl: Anthony Rapp. Directed by Chris Columbus.

Fri Apr 3 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHollywood Brass(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

Brass's estranged daughter, an L.A. hooker, asks for help when her friend goes missing after being picked up by a john in Hollywood. Brass arrives and works the case with an old friend from New Jersey, but his presence makes his daughter uncomfortable. Aft (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCommitted(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

An inmate is murdered at a state mental hospital that houses sexually violent predators and the criminally insane. The good news: All of the suspects are locked inside. The bad news: They're all capable of extreme violence, which Sara learns all too soon (more…)