Elisabeth Hasselbeck Celebrity Watchlist

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

This former shoe designer entered the entertainment biz through the often volatile reality-TV route. She proved a capable contender when she competed on the second season of Survivor, and while she didn't win, Hasselbeck was able parlay what could have bee… (more)

Birth Name: Elisabeth Filarski

Birth Place: Cranston, RI

Birthday: May 28, 1977, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(1,093 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Is Leaving Fox News

Elisabeth Hasselbeck is stepping down as co-host of the Fox News morning show Fox & Friends in order to spend more time with her family, the network announced Monday. "Oftentimes, the most difficult decisions are between two great things," Hasselbeck… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Asks If #BlackLivesMatter Should Be Classified as a Hate Group

Watch her controversial comments

Bill Cosby
VIDEO: Watch Rosie O'Donnell Intimidate Her View Co-Hosts During Heated Bill Cosby Debate

Now there's the Rosie O'Donnell we know and love! The View co-host once known for her heated argumen…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Reveals Cancer Scare During Fox and Friends Return

Elisabeth Hasselbeck returned to Fox and Friends on Friday after taking a month off for medical leav…

Elisabeth Hasselback
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Takes Time Off from Fox & Friends to Recover from Surgery

Elisabeth Hasselbeck won't be seen on Fox & Friends for the next couple of weeks. The View alum unde…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Filarski
  • Birth Place: Cranston, RI
  • Birthday: May 28, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »