Elisabeth Hasselbeck Celebrity Watchlist

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

This former shoe designer entered the entertainment biz through the often volatile reality-TV route. She proved a capable contender when she competed on the second season of Survivor, and while she didn't win, Hasselbeck was able parlay what could have bee… (more)

Birth Name: Elisabeth Filarski

Birth Place: Cranston, RI

Birthday: May 28, 1977, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:3.24 out of 5 (1,080 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Asks If #BlackLivesMatter Should Be Classified as a Hate Group

On Monday's episode of Fox & Friends, co-host Elisabeth Hasselbeck wondered aloud why the #BlackLivesMatter movement hasn't been labeled a hate group. Black Lives Matter, an activist movement that has spread primarily on social media, focuses on poli… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 6:00am
FOX & FriendsNew FNC

A morning show that highlights the latest headlines in news, weather, sports and entertainment, and is known for the cohosts' casual and spontaneous discussions.

Fri Sep 4 6:00am
FOX & FriendsNew FNC

A morning show that highlights the latest headlines in news, weather, sports and entertainment, and is known for the cohosts' casual and spontaneous discussions.

Mon Sep 7 6:00am
FOX & FriendsNew FNC

A morning show that highlights the latest headlines in news, weather, sports and entertainment, and is known for the cohosts' casual and spontaneous discussions.

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
VIDEO: Watch Rosie O'Donnell Intimidate Her View Co-Hosts During Heated Bill Cosby Debate

Now there's the Rosie O'Donnell we know and love! The View co-host once known for her heated argumen…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Reveals Cancer Scare During Fox and Friends Return

Elisabeth Hasselbeck returned to Fox and Friends on Friday after taking a month off for medical leav…

Elisabeth Hasselback
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Takes Time Off from Fox & Friends to Recover from Surgery

Elisabeth Hasselbeck won't be seen on Fox & Friends for the next couple of weeks. The View alum unde…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy: Rosie O’Donnell Will Bring "Fire" Back to The View

Jenny McCarthy believes Rosie O'Donnell will light a spark under The View when she returns to the ch…

Rosie O'Donnell
ABC Confirms Rosie O'Donnell's Return to The View

Rosie O'Donnell is officially returning to The View. After reports surfaced earlier this week that O…

Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck
How Does Elisabeth Hasselbeck Feel About Rosie O'Donnell Returning to The View?

Former co-host Elisabeth Hasselbeck was far from shocked when news broke thatRosie O'Donnell was rep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elisabeth Filarski
  • Birth Place: Cranston, RI
  • Birthday: May 28, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Reality-show contestant
  • User Rating:3.24 out of 5 (1,080 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »