Eli Wallach Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Wallach

Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1915, Sagittarius

Died: June 24, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Wallach

Eli Wallach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Star, Dies at 98

Eli Wallach, the prolific actor who starred opposite Clint Eastwood in The Good, The Bad and The Ugly, and Clark Gable and Marilyn Monroe in The Misfits, died Tuesday, his daughter Katherine confirmed to The New York Times. H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Clip - Hedging
00:39 — As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street corporate raider Gordon (more…)
The Ghost Writer - Trailer 1
02:10 — A ghostwriter, hired to complete the memoirs of a former British prime minister, uncovers secrets that put his own life in jeopardy.
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Get Another Job
01:02 — As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street corporate raider Gordon (more…)
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Not About the Money
01:04 — As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street corporate raider Gordon (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00am
Mistress TMC

Satire about a filmmaker (Robert Wuhl) and three prospective backers---each with a girlfriend who has star potential. Martin Landau, Robert De Niro, Danny Aiello, Eli Wallach. Stuart: Jace Alexander. Peggy: Tuesday Knight. Beverly: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Direct (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Law & OrderThe Working Stiff(Season 2, Episode 22) SUND

The murder of Wall Street's “king of the takeovers” begins a case involving a terminally ill union worker (Eli Wallach) whose gun was stolen, and a former governor (William Prince) who's had a long friendship with Schiff (Steven Hill). Eddie Palmieri: (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:15pm
Seven Thieves FXM

Yarn about a plan to rob the Monte Carlo casino. Edward G. Robinson, Rod Steiger, Joan Collins, Eli Wallach. Le May: Alexander Scourby. Louis: Michael Dante. Baumer: Berry Kroeger. Director: Sebastian Cabot. Henry Hathaway directed.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1915, Sagittarius
  • Died: June 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay