Eli Wallach Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Wallach

Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: June 24, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Wallach

Eli Wallach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Star, Dies at 98

Eli Wallach, the prolific actor who starred opposite Clint Eastwood in The Good, The Bad and The Ugly, and Clark Gable and Marilyn Monroe in The Misfits, died Tuesday, his daughter Katherine confirmed to The New York Times. H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
01:04 — Michael Douglas and Shia LaBeouf star in Oliver Stone's Wall Street 2. Douglas is back in his Oscar-winning role as Gordon Gekko, whose iconic "Greed (more…)
Circle Of Iron - Official Trailer
02:07 — At the height of his international fame, the legendary Bruce Lee along with his friend and student James Coburn and Oscar-winning screenwriter Stirlin (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:42 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:33 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 6:00pm
Law & OrderThe Working Stiff(Season 2, Episode 22) SUND

The murder of Wall Street's “king of the takeovers” begins a case involving a terminally ill union worker (Eli Wallach) whose gun was stolen, and a former governor (William Prince) who's had a long friendship with Schiff (Steven Hill). Eddie Palmieri: (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Mar 25 11:30pm
The Godfather, Part III AMC

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Sun Mar 26 1:45pm
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly SUND

Sergio Leone's finale in the Man With No Name trilogy centers on the taciturn, enigmatic loner trying to beat his rivals, a ruthless bounty hunter and a Mexican bandit, to a cache of hidden gold.

I’ll Watch529 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: June 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!