Eli WallachCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1915, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Wallach
Eli Wallach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Star, Dies at 98

Eli Wallach, the prolific actor who starred opposite Clint Eastwood in┬áThe Good, The Bad a…

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Pict…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:25pm
The Godfather, Part III MOMAX

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.

Tue Feb 3 9:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Wed Feb 4 5:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Shop