Eli Wallach Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Wallach

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eli Herschel Wallach

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1915, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Wallach
Eli Wallach, The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Star, Dies at 98

Eli Wallach, the prolific actor who starred opposite Clint Eastwood in┬áThe Good, The Bad and The Ugl…

Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola Receives Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award

Francis Ford Coppola received the Irving G. Thalberg award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts a…

Eli Wallach's Ugly Memories

It's the film Quentin Tarantino wishes he had directed. Stylish, flamboyant and groundbreaking, The…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly MAXEAL

Sergio Leone's finale in the Man With No Name trilogy centers on the taciturn, enigmatic loner trying to beat his rivals, a ruthless bounty hunter and a Mexican bandit, to a cache of hidden gold.

Mon Apr 6 2:15am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Nurse JackieChicken Soup(Season 1, Episode 3) SHO2e

Jackie and her husband fret over their 10-year-old daughter's nervous behavior; Jackie's pharmacist-lover tells her he may be replaced by a robotic pill-machine dispenser; a dying man (Eli Wallach) refuses medical treatment, claiming that all he needs is h (more…)