Eli Roth Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Roth

Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1972, Aries

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Roth

WE tv Orders a Demon-Hunting Horror Series From Hostel's Eli Roth

Horror is hot! Even WE tv, the home of Pregnant & Dating and Bridezillas, is tapping into the genre. The cable network has ordered a new scary series from horror maven Eli Roth (Hemlock Grove, Hostel, Cabin Feve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#HashtagWars: #DogJobs
02:26 — Kevin Pereira, Flula Borg and Erica Rhodes make up careers suitable for working dogs.
Mark Zuckerberg Fends Off Hackers: He's a Big Myspace Fan
01:41 — Kevin Pereira, Flula Borg and Erica Rhodes list the odd ways Facebook CEO, Mark Zuckerberg avoids hackers.
South Poll: The Other 1 %
01:58 — One percent of Americans claim to have never heard of the Republican and Democratic parties, so Kevin Pereira, Flula Borg and Erica Rhodes guess their (more…)
National Selfie Day: It's All About Lighting
02:05 — In the name of vanity, Spike Feresten, Eli Roth and Steve Agee share their favorite National Selfie Day traditions.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 1:00am
Hostel: Part II SHO2e

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Sat Jul 9 9:00pm
Hostel: Part II TMC

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Sun Jul 10 12:00am
Hostel: Part II TMC

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
Hemlock Grove Renewed for Season 2

Netflix's original series Hemlock Grove has been renewed for a second season, the company announced…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Paget Brewster
Criminal Minds Boss: I Don't Want a New Prentiss Next Season

Although Aaron Hotchner (Thomas Gibson) and Emily Prentiss (Paget Brewster) never got together on Cr…

Bill Skarsgard, Famke Janssen
Netflix Orders Original Horror Series Hemlock Grove from Eli Roth

Netflix has added another series to its growing stable of original programming. Hemlock Grove,  a ho…

Russell Crowe
Russell Crowe "Very Sorry" for Circumcision Comments

Russell Crowe apologized for comments he made on Twitter that were critical of the practice of circu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer