Eli Roth Celebrity Watchlist

Eli Roth

Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1972, Aries

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Roth

WE tv Orders a Demon-Hunting Horror Series From Hostel's Eli Roth

Horror is hot! Even WE tv, the home of Pregnant & Dating and Bridezillas, is tapping into the genre. The cable network has ordered a new scary series from horror maven Eli Roth (Hemlock Grove, Hostel, Cabin Feve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Exorcism Part II - Trailer
02:24 — Continuing where the first film left off, Nell Sweetzer (Ashley Bell) is found alone and terrified in the woods. Back in the relative safety of civili (more…)
The Last Exorcism Part II - Trailer
02:22 — Continuing where the first film left off, Nell Sweetzer (Ashley Bell) is found alone and terrified in the woods. Back in the relative safety of civili (more…)
The Last Exorcism Part II
00:51 — Continuing where the first film left off, Nell Sweetzer (Ashley Bell) is found alone and terrified in the woods. Back in the relative safety of civili (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:00am
Hostel Syfy

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri May 6 8:30am
Hostel Syfy

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Thu May 12 1:30am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
Hemlock Grove Renewed for Season 2

Netflix's original series Hemlock Grove has been renewed for a second season, the company announced…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Paget Brewster
Criminal Minds Boss: I Don't Want a New Prentiss Next Season

Although Aaron Hotchner (Thomas Gibson) and Emily Prentiss (Paget Brewster) never got together on Cr…

Bill Skarsgard, Famke Janssen
Netflix Orders Original Horror Series Hemlock Grove from Eli Roth

Netflix has added another series to its growing stable of original programming. Hemlock Grove,  a ho…

Russell Crowe
Russell Crowe "Very Sorry" for Circumcision Comments

Russell Crowe apologized for comments he made on Twitter that were critical of the practice of circu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »