Eli RothCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1972, Aries

Profession: Director, Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eli Roth
WE tv Orders a Demon-Hunting Horror Series From Hostel's Eli Roth

Horror is hot! Even WE tv, the home of Pregnant & Dating and Bridezillas, is tapping into…

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11,…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00pm
The Last Exorcism Part II SHO2e

A woman named Nell is stalked by an evil force that once possessed her as she attempts to start a new life in New Orleans.

Mon Feb 2 8:30am
The Last Exorcism IFC

Disillusioned charlatan Rev. Cotton Marcus (Patrick Fabian) encounters pure evil while documenting the final exorcism of his career. When Marcus receives a letter from a farmer who claims that his daughter is possessed, he springs into action. It's the per (more…)

Sat Feb 7 5:30pm
Inglourious Basterds TNT

An American military officer leads a group of hardened Nazi killers as they stalk their prey in France and eventually join forces with a Jewish cinema owner who's plotting to take down top-ranking SS officers during the official premiere of a high-profile (more…)